User Tools

Site Tools


en:rem:r387

EXCREMENTUM CANINUM

Standard name Excrementum caninum
Other names
Standard abbr. Excr-can.
Other abbr.
Scientific name
Other scientific names
Common names -
Substance description Feces of a hybrid dog fed with cow's paunch (mother: German shepherd, father: mix of Hungarian shepherd and setter).
Distinctness UNIQUE
Classification Nosode

The remedy you buy from your homeopathic pharmacy may be different from the one used in the provings – it may not work even if properly selected. Original sample was potentized by Helios Homeopathic Pharmacy, so the remedy should be ordered there.

Provings

Original proving by Hans Eberle and Friedrich Ritzer, started in 1996, published in Hans Eberle, Friedrich Ritzer, Arzneimittelehrel, Heilung von Krankheiten in modernen Lebenssituationen, Verlag Müller und Steinicke, München 1999. English translation available here.

Materia medica

See proving above.

Notes

According to the authors of the proving: “The symptoms of this short pharmacology are based either on proving symptoms plus clinical confirmation or symptoms proved repeatedly by provers, or repeated clinical confirmation without proving symptoms. All symptoms described herein are therefore particularly reliable and safe. Excrementum caninum so far has been prescribed by us in 273 documented cases. Out of these we have had so far 118 healings with marks 1-2 in both chronic and acute diseases.

All standard homeopathic remedy names are listed in the Official Remedy Name List. Extended Remedy Name List includes all known naming variations (homeopathic names only). The Complete Remedy Name List includes all homeopathic names and all common names. This page is a part of ongoing Project Remedies.

You could leave a comment if you were logged in.
en/rem/r387.txt · Last modified: 2014/05/13 22:08 by legatum · Currently locked by: 54.36.150.125