User Tools

Site Tools


en:rem:r519

JUGLANS REGIA

Standard name Juglans regia
Other names
Standard abbr. Jug-r.
Other abbr.
Scientific name Juglans regia L.
Other scientific names Nux juglans
Common names English walnut; Walnut
Substance description A tincture of the hulls of the unripe, green fruit and of the green leaves of the European walnut is used.
Distinctness DISTINCT
Classification Plantae – Magnoliophyta – Magnoliopsida – Juglandales – Juglandaceae – Juglans

Provings

Materia medica

Notes

All standard homeopathic remedy names are listed in the Official Remedy Name List. Extended Remedy Name List includes all known naming variations (homeopathic names only). The Complete Remedy Name List includes all homeopathic names and all common names. This page is a part of ongoing Project Remedies.

You could leave a comment if you were logged in.
en/rem/r519.txt · Last modified: 2013/06/06 10:15 (external edit) · Currently locked by: 114.119.151.70