User Tools

Site Tools


en:rem:r298

BARYTA MURIATICA

Standard name Baryta muriatica
Other names
Standard abbr. Bar-m.
Other abbr.
Scientific name BaCl2 2H2O
Other scientific names
Common names Barium chloride; Muriate of baryta
Substance description For use dissolve one part of Barium chloride in nine parts of distilled water; Trituration
Distinctness VARIANTS (1. Solution in distilled water; 2. Trituration)
Classification Chemical substance – Compound – Inorganic

Provings

Materia medica

Notes

All standard homeopathic remedy names are listed in the Official Remedy Name List. Extended Remedy Name List includes all known naming variations (homeopathic names only). The Complete Remedy Name List includes all homeopathic names and all common names. This page is a part of ongoing Project Remedies.

You could leave a comment if you were logged in.
en/rem/r298.txt · Last modified: 2013/10/16 12:37 (external edit) · Currently locked by: 117.78.58.16