User Tools

Site Tools


en:rem:r300

CARDUUS MARIANUS

Standard name Carduus marianus
Other names
Standard abbr. Card-m.
Other abbr.
Scientific name Silybum marianum (L.) Gaertn.
Other scientific names Carthamus maculatus (Scop.) Lam.; Carduus marianus L.; Mariana mariana (L.) Hill; Silybum mariae (Crantz) Gray; Carduus versicolor Salisb.; Centaurea dalmatica Fraas; Cirsium maculatum Scop.; Mariana lactea Hill; Silybum maculatum (Scop.) Moench; Carduus lactifolius Stokes; Silybum pygmaeum Cass.; Carduus mariae Crantz
Common names
Substance description milk thistle; Silybum
Distinctness DISTINCT
Classification Organism – Plantae – Magnoliophyta – Magnoliopsida – Asterales – Asteraceae – Silybum

Provings

Materia medica

Notes

All standard homeopathic remedy names are listed in the Official Remedy Name List. Extended Remedy Name List includes all known naming variations (homeopathic names only). The Complete Remedy Name List includes all homeopathic names and all common names. This page is a part of ongoing Project Remedies.

You could leave a comment if you were logged in.
en/rem/r300.txt · Last modified: 2013/10/16 12:37 (external edit) · Currently locked by: 54.36.150.62