User Tools

Site Tools


en:rem:r417

CORNUS CIRCINATA

Standard name Cornus circinata
Other names
Standard abbr. Corn.
Other abbr.
Scientific name Cornus circinata L'Hérit.
Other scientific names Swida circinata Small
Common names Round-leaved Cornel; Green osier; Round-leaved Dogwood
Substance description Infusion or tincture of fresh bark.
Distinctness DISTINCT
Classification Organism – Plantae – Magnoliophyta – Magnoliopsida – Cornales – Cornaceae – Cornus

Provings

Materia medica

Notes

All standard homeopathic remedy names are listed in the Official Remedy Name List. Extended Remedy Name List includes all known naming variations (homeopathic names only). The Complete Remedy Name List includes all homeopathic names and all common names. This page is a part of ongoing Project Remedies.

You could leave a comment if you were logged in.
en/rem/r417.txt · Last modified: 2013/10/16 12:37 (external edit) · Currently locked by: 54.36.150.126