User Tools

Site Tools


en:rem:r427

CORIANDRUM SATIVUM

Standard name Coriandrum sativum
Other names
Standard abbr. Coriand.
Other abbr.
Scientific name Coriandrum sativum L.
Other scientific names
Common names coriander; Chinese parsley
Substance description Tincture of coarse powder of seed
Distinctness DISTINCT
Classification Organism – Plantae – Magnoliophyta – Magnoliopsida – Apiales – Apiaceae – Coriandrum

Provings

Materia medica

Notes

All standard homeopathic remedy names are listed in the Official Remedy Name List. Extended Remedy Name List includes all known naming variations (homeopathic names only). The Complete Remedy Name List includes all homeopathic names and all common names. This page is a part of ongoing Project Remedies.

You could leave a comment if you were logged in.
en/rem/r427.txt · Last modified: 2013/03/05 09:17 by tasta · Currently locked by: 54.36.148.63