User Tools

Site Tools


en:rem:r263

CHININUM ARSENICOSUM

Standard name Chininum arsenicosum
Other names
Standard abbr. Chin-ar.
Other abbr.
Scientific name (C20H24N2O2) 3H3AsO4 2H2O
Other scientific names
Common names Arsenite of chinin; Arsenite of Quinine; The arsenate of “Quinia”
Substance description Trituration or solution
Distinctness VARIANTS (1. Trituration; 2. solution)
Classification Chemical substance – Compound – Inorganic

Provings

Materia medica

Notes

All standard homeopathic remedy names are listed in the Official Remedy Name List. Extended Remedy Name List includes all known naming variations (homeopathic names only). The Complete Remedy Name List includes all homeopathic names and all common names. This page is a part of ongoing Project Remedies.

You could leave a comment if you were logged in.
en/rem/r263.txt · Last modified: 2013/10/16 12:36 (external edit) · Currently locked by: 3.129.57.21